По-русскиLatviski

Program

6th International Forum of Arts

‘Eurojurmala’

June 15th – 19th, 2017 

Jurmala, Latvia


THE PROGRAM OF THE FORUM

  

 

Thursday, June 15th

12:00 - 14:00 Participants’ arrival, check-in at the hotel

16:00 - 18:00 Walking tour in Jurmala “Jurmala yesterday, today, tomorrow”

19:00 - 20:00 Dinner

20:00 - 23:00 Free time


Friday, June 16th

07:30 - 08:30 Breakfast at the hotel

11:00 - 14:00 Guided City tour in Riga “Riga – from Middle Ages to Our Days”


Opening of the Forum

16:00 - 17:00 Participants’ parade (at the center of Jurmala, through Jomas street to DZINTARI Concert Hall)

17:00 - 19:00 Meeting evening. Participants’ country presentation, disco

19:00 - 20:00 Dinner

20:00 - 23:00 Free time


Saturday, June 17th

1st day of the Contest

08:00 - 09:00 Breakfast at the hotel


Concert hall "Jurmala" SemaraH Hotel Lielupe SPA & Conferences 4*


09:00 - 11:00 Vocal Competition Part 1 participants’ registration

10:30 - 11:00 Soundcheck

11:00 - 14:00 Vocal Competition Part 1 by genres and nominations

13:00 - 14:00 Vocal Competition Part 2 participants’ registration

14:00 - 14:30 Soundcheck

14:30 - 17:30 Vocal Competition Part 2 by genres and nominations

15:00 – 15:30 Vocal Competition Part 1 participants’ Award Ceremony

16:30 - 17:30 Vocal groups’ and choruses’ registration

17:30 - 18:00 Soundcheck

18:00 - 18:30 Vocal groups’ and choruses’ Competition

19:00 – 19:30 Vocal Competition part 2 and Vocal groups’ and choruses’ contest participant’s Award Ceremony


Concert hall  “Multifunctional” SemaraH Hotel Lielupe SPA & Conferences 4*


10:00 – 11:00 Choreography Competition Part 1 participants’ registration.

10:30 – 11:00 Soundcheck

11:00 – 14:00 Choreography Competition Small Forms Part 1 (Collectives till 6 people) solos, duos.

13:00 – 14:00 Choreography Competition Part 2 participants’ registration.

14:00 - 14:30 Soundcheck

14:30 – 16:30 Choreography Competition Small Forms Part 2 (Collectives till 6 people) solos, duos.

15:00 – 15:30 Choreography Competition Small Forms Part 1 Award Ceremony

15:30 – 16:30 Imstrumental music performers’, Fasion Theatre and Circus performances’ Competition participants’ registration.

16:30 – 17:00 Sounscheck

17:00 – 17:30 Instrumental music performers small forms (collectives till 6 people) solos, duos Competition

17:30 – 18:00 Fasion Theatre Competition

18:00 – 18:30 Circus Performance Competition

19:00 – 19:30 Imstrumental music performers’, Fasion Theatre and Circus performances’ Competition Award Ceremony


19:30 – 20:30 Dinner

21:00 – 23:00 Free time


Sunday, June 18th

2nd day of the Contest

08:00 - 09:00 Breakfast at the hotel


Big Concert Hall DZINTARI


9:00 - 10:00 Choreography Competition Part 1 participants’ registration

9:30 – 10:00 Rehersal

10:00 - 12:00 Choreography Big Forms Competition (Collectives more then 6 people) Part 1

10:30 - 11:00 Choreography Competition Part 2 participants’ registration

12:00 - 14:00 Choreography Big Forms Competition (Collectives more then 6 people) Part 2

13:00 – 14:00 Instrumental music performers Competition’s participants’ registration

14:00 - 15:00 Instrumental music performer’s Big Forms Competition (Collectives more then 6 people)

15:00 - 15:30 Off-Competition program

15:30 – 16:30 Award Ceremony

17:00 - 18:00 Dinner

 

18:00 - 21:00 «Stars and Children» Gala-Concert of the Forum

(Big Concert Hall DZINTARI) 


21:30 - 23:00 Round table for organizers, jury members, heads of teams and teachers


Monday, June 19th

07:30 - 09:30 – Breakfast at the hotel

10:00 - 12:00 – Check-out of the hotel

 


*Some changes and corrections might occur. The last variant of the program by genres and nominations will be distributed 10 days before the competition begins.


Organizer: “Intermedia”
Phone: +371 29140545, +371 29423822, (Viber, WhatsApp)
+7 (499) 4040318
Skype: amberstar.media
E-mail: info@impresa.lv
Web: www.eurojurmala.com